Events‎ > ‎

2016-2017 Season Civvie Awards

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!
AND THANK YOU EVERYONE FOR AN EXCELLENT SEASON!

Photo Credit: Aaron C. Wade | Lions Paw Films and Photography



Outstanding Main Stage Play: In the Next Room – Melissa Freilich, Director

Outstanding Main Stage Musical: The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Ron Baumanis, Director

Outstanding Director: Ron Baumanis, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Music Director: Daniel Bachelis, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Choreographer: Debra Calabrese, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Stage Manager: Lisa Gavan, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Actor in a Main Stage Musical: Roy Sexton, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Actor in a Main Stage Play: Greg Kovas, In the Next Room

Outstanding Actress in a Main Stage Musical: Vanessa Banister, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Actress in a Main Stage Play: Liana Abela, In the Next Room

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Main Stage Musical: Keshia Daisy Oliver, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Main Stage Play: Laurie Atwood, Morning’s At Seven

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Main Stage Musical: Brandon Cave, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Main Stage Play: Joseph McDonald, In the Next Room

Outstanding Scenic Design: Ron Baumanis, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Costume Design: Molly Borneman, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Properties Design: Aaron C. Wade, In the Next Room

Outstanding Lighting Design: Thom Johnson, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Sound Design: Bob Skon, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Outstanding Second Stage Production: Sylvia – Cassie Man, Director

Outstanding Actress in a Second Stage Production: Stacy Buck, Sylvia

Outstanding Actor in a Second Stage Production: Larry Rusinsky, Sylvia

John Rae Cameo Award: Lisa Gavan, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

John Rae Cameo Award: Nick Rapson, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

John Rae Cameo Award: Peter Dannug, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Suzi Peterson Steward Volunteer Award: Alen Fyfe

Cassie Mann Junior Theatre Award: Brice O’Neal

President's Award: Joyce Casale

President's Award: Jacqueline Courteau



ONCE AGAIN, A HUGE THANK YOU TO OUR FOOD SPONSORS:
http://www.ghcatering.net
                                        
http://www.leosconeyisland.com/    
http://www.themoveablefeastcatering.com/



                           














































 


 

  


                                   
https://www.facebook.com/MiCompadreRestaurant/
                     
http://whynotpie.com/ 
http://www.wolverinebeer.com/





Comments